Lajabu Seven UG (haftungsbeschränkt/limited liability) 
Donaustraße 44
40699 Erkrath
Germany
Registered in commercial register (Handelsregister). 
Register court: local court (Amtsgericht) Wuppertal 
Register entry number: HRB 27781
Value Added Tax – Identification Number according to Section 27 a German Value Added Tax Act (Umsatzsteuergesetz): DE309534697
Copyright:
The rights of all content, photos / graphics and programming on this site are owned by Lajabu Seven UG and may not be used for other purposes without the approval of Lajabu Seven UG.
 
Disclaimer:
Liability for content
As service provider, we are responsible for own content on the sites on our homepage according to Section 7 paragraph 1 German Tele Media Act (Telemediagesetz). According to Sections 8 to 10 German Tele Media Act, we are not responsible for controlling transferred or implemented information from third parties or for researching the facts that indicate an illicit action. This is without prejudice regarding the obligation to delete or block the use of information according to other Acts. However, any liability resulting from such obligation is possible only after we become aware of a concrete rights infringement. Should we become aware of such a rights infringement, we will delete the respective content forthwith.
 
Liability for links:
Our homepage contains links to external websites of third parties. We have no control over the content of these external websites. Therefore, we are not responsible for content of third parties. The content of the websites that have been linked on our website lies in the responsibility of the operators of the linked websites. The linked websites were checked for possible rights infringement when they were linked. None illicit content was found. We are not responsible for a permanent content check without concrete indication. However, we will remove such links immediately once we become aware of any rights infringements.
 
Copyright law:
The content and works on the websites of our homepage is governed by German Copyright law. Reproduction, distribution, adaptation and any exploitation not covered and not allowed by copyright law need the written approval from the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permissible for private, non-commercial use. As far as the content of this website has not been created by its operator, the copyright rights of third parties has been respected. In particular, contents from third parties have been designated as such. Should you become aware of any copyright infringement on our website, please notify us as soon as possible. In such a case, we will remove any rights infringement forthwith.
The European online platform for dispute resolution (ODR platform) will be accessible after it has been made available by the European commission over the portal “Your Europe” at (http://europa.eu/youreurope/citizens/index_en.htm and http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/solving_consumer_disputes/non-judicial_redress/adr-odr/index_en.htm).
Die europäische Online-Streitbeilegungsplattform ("OS-Plattform") wird nach Bereitstellung durch die EU-Kommission über das Portal "Ihr Europa" (http://europa.eu/youreurope/citizens/index_de.htm) zugänglich sein.
 
 
www.lajabuseven.com or www.lajabu7.com
 
Privacy Policy
We at Lajabu Seven, UG created this Privacy Policy because we care about your privacy and we understand that you want control over how the information you provide to us is used, stored and shared. This Privacy Policy describes how we gather information from you when you visit the Lajabu Seven UG website located at www.lajabuseven.com or www.lajabu7.com (the “Site”), how your information is used and stored, and how we may use and share that information. By visiting our Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms & Conditions, and shall be bound by all terms herein and in our Terms & Conditions.
In this Privacy Policy, the words “we,” “us” and “our” refer to Lajabu Seven.
 
THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Personal Data. Personal Data is information that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you (collectively, “Personal Data”). Such Personal Data may include your name, address, email address, telephone number, birthdate (primarily for eligibility purposes). When registering to become a member (“Member”) on our Site, you may be required to provide us with Personal Data.
Billing Information. If you wish to purchase a product or service through the Site, you will be required to provide certain information in addition to the Personal Data noted above. Such information may include a credit card number, PayPal account number, and similar information (collectively, “Billing Information”).
Other Information and Cookies. In addition to the Personal Data and Billing Information noted above that you voluntarily provide to us, we may collect additional information (collectively, “Other Information”). Such Other Information may include (i) information that we automatically collect when you visit the Site, such as your IP address, Internet service provider, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time of your visit, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Site you visit, number of links you click while in the Site, and similar information concerning your use of the Site; and (ii) additional information that you voluntarily provide to us regarding your use and interest in our programs, offers, products, and services.
Other Information also includes information that we may collect using “cookie” technology. Cookies are bits of information that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can enhance your online experience by automatically saving your preferences. We may use cookies because they help us provide you with a better online experience. The information we collect through the use of cookies allows Lajabu Seven to determine when and for how long you logged on to the Site, so that we can try to understand how to better serve your needs. If you object to the use of cookies for any reason, you may set your Internet browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide whether to accept it. If you decline to receive cookies, you may have difficulty using certain features of the Site.
The use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers is not covered by our privacy policy. We do not have access or control over these cookies. We do not tie the information gathered to our Customers’ or Users’ personal data.
 
THE INFORMATION COLLECTED BY OR THROUGH THIRD-PARTY COMPANIES
We do not share your information with third parties, except to the extent your information is shared to process a payment made by You. We reserve the right to share your information or your activity on the Site for the purposes of tailoring, analyzing, managing, reporting, and optimizing advertising you see on the Site and elsewhere. These third parties may use cookies, pixel tags (also called web beacons or clear gifs), and/or other technologies to collect such Other Information for such purposes. Pixel tags enable us, and these third-parties, to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits the site on which the pixel tag is located in order to enable such things as tailoring appropriate advertisements.
Lajabu Seven, like many businesses, sometimes hires other companies to perform certain business-related functions. For example, we may pass your Personal Data and Billing Information to our designated service providers in order to process payments, ship products, send mailings, and maintain databases. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we provide the company only with the information they need to perform their specific function. These companies are authorized to use your personal data only as necessary to provide these services to us.
 
BEHAVIORAL TARGETING / RE-TARGETING
We may in the future partner with a third party ad network to either display advertising on our Site or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our ad network partner would use cookies and Web beacons to collect non-personal data about your activities on this and other web sites to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you will have the opportunity to opt-out. Please note this would not opt you out of being served advertising. You would continue to receive generic ads.
 
HOW WE USE AND SHARE YOUR INFORMATION
We use the Personal Data, the Billing Information, and the Other Information to provide you access to and usage of the Site, solicit your feedback, inform you about our products and services and those of our third-party marketing partners, to administer our rewards and promotional programs, and to improve our services to you. Also, we may use and/or share the Personal Data, the Billing Information, and/or the Other Information as described below. If Lajabu Seven intends on using any Personal Data, Billing Information, or Other Information in any manner that is not consistent with this Privacy Policy, you will be informed of such anticipated use prior to or at the time at which it is collected, or, if you have not been so informed, we will inform you and obtain your consent after collection, but before use. Otherwise, we will only share personal data with third parties as outlined in this Privacy Policy.
    •    We may share your Personal Data and Other Information with our third-party      promotional and marketing partners, including, without limitation, businesses participating in our various programs. If you do not want us to share your personal information with these companies, please contact us.
    •    Lajabu Seven may sponsor promotions or contests directly or through third parties, or Lajabu Seven may enter into collaborative relationships with other third parties on the Site. If you participate in these activities or events, you may be asked to provide Personal Data or to answer questions that seek your personal data. Participation in these promotions or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information.
    •    In an ongoing effort to better understand our users and our Site, we might analyze the Other Information in aggregate form in order to operate, maintain, manage, and improve the Site. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and business partners. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our products and the Site to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.
    •    Lajabu Seven may disclose your Personal Data, Billing Information, and/or Other Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) comply with a subpoena or legal obligation (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Lajabu Seven, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of Members or other users of the Site or the public (d) protect against legal liability or (e) any third party with your prior consent.
    •    As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data, Billing Information, and Other Information may be part of the transferred assets. You may be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal data, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal data.
 
INFORMATION POSTED ON PUBLIC FORUMS
We feature or may in the future feature public forums such as chat rooms, message boards, bulletin boards, user reviews, virtual closets, and similar activities where you and other users of our Site can communicate with one another (collectively, “Public Forums”). Anytime you post, please be aware that you are posting using a third party application and we have no access or control over this information. To request removal of your personal information from our blog, you can either log into the third party application and remove your comment or you can contact the appropriate third party application. Your interaction with these features is governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.
ANY INFORMATION (INCLUDING PERSONAL DATA) THAT YOU POST IN ANY PUBLIC FORUM ON OUR SITE IS PUBLIC INFORMATION AND MAY BE SEEN, COLLECTED, OR USED FOR ANY REASON BY ANYONE, INCLUDING THIRD PARTIES NOT AFFILIATED WITH LAJABU SEVEN. You should think carefully before disclosing any information in any Public Forum on our Site.
ACCESSING, MODIFYING AND DELETING PERSONAL DATA AND COMMUNICATION PREFERENCES
You may access, review, delete, and/or make changes to Personal Data that you have provided to us by clicking on “My Account" on our Site or by emailing us at exclusive@lajabuseven.com. We will respond to your request to access personal data within 30 days. In addition, you may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking the “unsubscribe” link located at the bottom of any Lajabu Seven marketing emails or by emailing your request to exclusive@lajabuseven.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to process such requests in a timely manner. You should be aware, however, that it is not always possible to completely remove or modify information in our subscription databases. You cannot opt out of receiving transactional emails related to your account with Lajabu Seven.
We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
 
IMPORTANT NOTICES TO NON-GERMAN RESIDENTS
It is important to note that the Site and its servers are operated in Germany. If you are located outside of Germany, please be aware that any Personal Data you provide to us will be transferred to Germany. By using the Site and by providing us Personal Data, you consent to this transfer and our use of the information and data provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us as described in the “Contact Us” portion of the Site. We will investigate your question, respond to your inquiry, and attempt to resolve any concerns regarding your privacy question.
 
CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who have an established business relationship with us may choose to opt out of our sharing your Personal Data with third parties for direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and you have already granted us this permission and (1) you now wish to opt out; or (2) you wish to request certain information regarding our disclosure of your Personal Data to third parties for direct marketing purposes, please contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below.
 
A SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING CHILDREN
The Site is not directed to children under the age of 13. We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and will not knowingly register or otherwise collect Personal Data from any child under the age of 13. We ask that minors under the age of 13 not submit any Personal Data to us. If a child under the age of 13 has provided us with Personal Data, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us as described in the “Contact Us” section below and request that such information be deleted from our records.
 
LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
The Site may contain links to third-party websites. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of any of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors, or other websites to which we provide links. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.
 
 
SECURITY
We have reasonable security measures in place intended to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of Personal Data, Billing Information, and Other Information that we have collected from you at the Site. However, we are unable to guarantee that the security measures we take will not be penetrated or compromised, or that your Personal Data will remain secure under all circumstances.
When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). If you have any questions about security on our Site, you can contact us at exclusive@lajabuseven.com
SINGLE SIGN-ON
Our web site may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets, such as the ShareThis button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our web site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it
 
CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy is effective as of its initial posting to the Site. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on our Site as soon as they go into effect. By accessing the Site after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we use the information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis. If we make any material changes we may notify you by email sent to the e-mail address specified in your account or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US
If you wish to contact us about this Privacy Policy, you may reach us by email at exclusive@lajabuseven.com
Contacting Us
 
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
 
www.lajabuseven.com or lajabu7.com
Donaustraße, 44
Erkrath, Deutschland 40699
Germany
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DE
Daten gemäß § 5 Telemediengesetz:
 
Lajabu Seven UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
    Donaustraße 44    
40699 Erkrath
Deutschland
 
Vertreten von:
Leon Merch 
und
Lars Schröder
 
 
Haftungsausschluss
 
1. Inhalt
Der Autor behält sich das Recht vor, keine Verantwortung für die Aktualität, Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit oder Qualität der bereitgestellten Informationen zu übernehmen. Haftungsansprüche für Schäden, die durch die Nutzung der bereitgestellten Informationen entstehen, einschließlich jeglicher Art unvollständiger oder fehlerhafter Informationen, sind daher ausgeschlossen. Alle Angebote sind freibleibend und unverbindlich. Teile der Seite oder der vollständige Onlineauftritt, einschließlich aller Angebote und Informationen, können vom Autor ohne gesonderte Ankündigung erweitert, geändert oder teilweise oder vollständig gelöscht werden.
 
2. Verweise und Links
Der Autor übernimmt keine Verantwortung für jegliche Inhalte, die von seinen Seiten verlinkt werden oder von denen aus auf seine Seiten verwiesen wird – sofern er keine vollständige Kenntnis über illegale Inhalte hat und nicht in der Lage wäre, zu vermeiden, dass die Besucher seiner Webseite diese Seiten sehen können. Bei einem durch die Nutzung der hier gezeigten Informationen entstandenen Schaden haftet nur der jeweilige Autor der betreffenden Seiten und nicht diejenige Person, die auf diese Seiten verlinkt hat. Darüber hinaus haftet der Autor auch nicht für Beiträge oder Nachrichten, die von den Nutzern der auf dieser Seite angebotenen Diskussionsforen, Gästebücher oder Mailinglisten verfasst werden.
 
3. Urheberrecht
Der Autor hat nicht die Absicht, urheberrechtlich geschütztes Material zur Veröffentlichung zu nutzen bzw. wird dieses, falls möglich, mit einem urheberrechtlichen Vermerk an der betreffenden Stelle versehen. Das Urheberrecht für jegliches vom Autor erstelltes Material ist vorbehalten. Die Vervielfältigung oder Nutzung dieser Objekte, wie beispielsweise Bilder, Grafiken, Tondokumente oder Texte, in anderen elektronischen oder gedruckten Veröffentlichungen ist ohne die Zustimmung des Autors unzulässig.
 
4. Datenschutz
Sofern innerhalb des Internetangebotes die Möglichkeit zur Eingabe persönlicher oder geschäftlicher Daten (Emailadressen, Namen, Anschriften) besteht, erfolgt die Preisgabe dieser Daten auf freiwilliger Basis. Die Inanspruchnahme und Bezahlung aller angebotenen Dienste ist - soweit technisch möglich und zumutbar - auch ohne Angabe solcher Daten bzw. unter Angabe anonymisierter Daten oder eines Pseudonyms gestattet. Die Nutzung der veröffentlichten Postanschriften, Telefon- und Faxnummern sowie Emailadressen zu Werbezwecken ist nicht gestattet. Rechtliche Schritte gegen die Versender von unerwünschten Spam-Mails sind ausdrücklich vorbehalten.
 
5. Rechtswirksamkeit dieses Haftungsausschlusses
Dieser Haftungsausschluss gilt als Teil des Internetauftritts, von dem aus auf diese Seite verwiesen wurde. Sofern Teile oder einzelne Formulierungen dieses Textes nicht der geltenden Rechtslage entsprechen sollten, bleiben die übrigen Teile des Dokuments in ihrem Inhalt und in ihrer Gültigkeit davon unberührt.
 
6. COOKIE-RICHTLINIE
Was ist ein Cookie und wofür wird es verwendet?
Ein Cookie ist eine kleine Textdatei, die an den Browser gesendet und beim Besuch einer Website auf Ihrem Endgerät als lajabuseven.com (“die Website”) gespeichert wird.
Cookies erlauben eine effiziente Nutzung der Website und verbessern deren Leistungen; sie liefern dem Besitzer der Website Informationen zu statistischen Zwecken oder Werbezwecken. Vor allem dienen sie dazu, Ihre Surferfahrung zu personalisieren und Ihre Präferenzen zu speichern (beispielsweise welche Sprache und Währung Sie eingegeben haben oder um Sie bei Ihrem nächsten Besuch zu erkennen).
 
Welche Cookies werden verwendet und zu welchem Zweck?
Unsere Website setzt verschiedene Arten von Cookies und ähnliche Technologien ein, die jeweils eine spezifische Funktion haben. Nachstehend eine erläuternde Tabelle.
 
COOKIE-TYP
FUNKTION
Navigations-Cookies
Ab dem ersten Besuch erlauben diese Cookies das reibungslose Funktionieren der Website und die Anzeige von Inhalten auf Ihrem Rechner oder Smartphone; Cookies erkennen die Sprache und das Land, von dem aus Sie die Website aufgerufen haben. Wenn Sie ein angemeldeter Besucher sind, werden Sie mithilfe von Cookies erkannt und können auf die Service der entsprechenden Bereiche zugreifen. Navigations-Cookies sind technische Cookies und für das Funktionieren der Website unerlässlich.
Funktionale Cookies
Diese Cookies erlauben es bei ausdrücklicher Aufforderung Ihrerseits, Sie bei weiteren Besuchen zu identifizieren; Sie müssen Ihre Daten nicht mehr bei jedem Besuch neu eingeben (zum Beispiel: “Mich beim nächsten Besuch erkennen”). 
Wenn Sie beispielsweise Artikel in Ihren Einkaufswagen gelegt haben, ohne den Einkauf zu beenden und ohne sie zu entfernen, finden Sie diese Artikel bei Ihrem nächsten Besuch auf der Website (innerhalb eines kurzen Zeitraums) wieder und können Ihr Shopping fortsetzen. 
Funktionale Cookies sind nicht für das Funktionieren der Website unerlässlich, verbessern jedoch die Qualität und Ihr Erlebnis beim Surfen im Web.
Analytische Cookies
Diese Cookies werden zur Ausarbeitung statistischer Analysen in Bezug auf die Navigationsmodi der Besucher unserer Website verwendet. Lajabu Seven UG verarbeitet die Ergebnisse dieser Analysen auf anonyme Weise und ausschließlich zu statistischen Zwecken; dies erfolgt nur, wenn der Server Cookies bei der Verbindung mit dem Browser oder auf anderen, zum Surfen auf der Website benutzten Geräten einsetzt. Die Website nutzt einige Dienstleistungen von Drittanbietern, die auf völlig unabhängige Weise ihre eigenen Cookies installieren.
Marketing-Cookies und Cookies zur Profilierung von Erst- und Drittanbietern
Diese Cookies dienen dazu, Profile vom Benutzer zu erstellen und ihm kommerzielle Nachrichten zu senden, die den beim Besuch gezeigten Präferenzen entsprechen. Ein weiterer Zweck ist die Verbesserung der Surferfahrung: Beim Surfen auf unserer Website zeigen wir Ihnen Produkte Ihres Interesses oder ähnliche Produkte wie die bereits angesehenen. Cookies von Drittanbietern werden von Unternehmen unseres Vertrauens gesendet. Diese Cookies ermöglichen es, unser kommerzielles Angebot auf anderen, angeschlossenen Websites zu nutzen (Retargeting). Bei Drittanbieter-Cookies haben wir über die vom Cookie gelieferten Informationen keine Kontrolle und keinen Zugriff auf die Daten. Diese Informationen werden völlig von Drittfirmen kontrolliert, übereinstimmend mit ihren jeweiligen Datenschutzbestimmungen.
Cookies von sozialen Netzwerken
Diese Cookies sind für die Interaktion von Ihrem Social Media-Account mit unserer Website erforderlich. Sie können damit Ihre Zustimmung zum Ausdruck bringen und sie mit Ihren Freunden teilen. Die Cookies der sozialen Netzwerke sind nicht für die Navigation erforderlich.
 
Wie kann ich Cookies deaktivieren und meine Präferenzen verwalten?
Die meisten Browser haben eine Konfiguration, über die Cookies mithilfe von Einstellungen angenommen, kontrolliert und auf Wunsch deaktiviert werden können. Wir erinnern Sie daran, dass eine Deaktivierung der funktionalen Cookies oder Navigations-Cookies Funktionsstörungen bei der Website verursachen und/oder den von uns angebotenen Service einschränken kann.
Nachstehend finden Sie den Pfad zur Verwaltung der Cookies in den jeweiligen Browsern:
 
Für weitere Informationen zu Cookies und um Ihre Präferenzen bei Drittanbieter-Cookies zu verwalten, besuchen Sie bitte http://www.youronlinechoices.com. Zur Deaktivierung der analytischen Cookies und um zu verhindern, dass Google Analytics Daten zu Ihrer Navigation sammelt, können Sie die Zusatzkomponente des Browsers zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics herunterladen: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
 
7. Email Newsletter
Wenn Sie sich für den Newsletter angemeldet haben, werden Ihre persönlichen Daten, welche Sie bei der Registrierung angegeben haben, benutzt, um den Newsletter für Sie zu personalisieren.
Es werden keinerlei Daten an Dritte weitergegeben.
Indem Sie sich für unseren Newsletter anmelden, sind Sie immer auf dem neuesten Stand über neue Artikel, Tips, Neuigkeiten und Angebote bzw.Rabatte. Nachdem Sie sich angemeldet haben, erhalten Sie per Email eine Bestätigung mit einem Link, den Sie drücken müssen, um den Newsletter zu aktivieren.
Sollten Sie den Newsletter nicht länger erhalten wollen, können Sie sich jederzeit ganz einfach abmelden, indem Sie auf den link „Abmelden“ klicken, welcher in jedem unserer Newsletter vorzufinden ist.
Nachdem wir Ihre Bestätigung erhalten haben an welchem Datum Sie die Änderungen vornehmen, werden wir Ihren Account auf „IP versenden“ stellen, damit das Zusenden eingestellt wird.